1. Power Rangers Time Force - one of the most iconic seasons of the biggest franchise of all time ⏳⌛️
2. Masters of Sex (Season 4) - the last season before Showtime cancelled this amazing show! 😭😭😭
3. The X-Files (Season 3) - I'm ready for more spooky supernatural shenanigans. Let's hope I watch all of the show's episodes before the new season premieres next year on Fox. 👻
4. The Flash (Season 3) - the best superhero show on television 🏃🏻⚡️
5. Jane The Virgin (Season 3) - one of the best comedies on television! I know Michael does during this season which is so sad because I was always #TeamMichael 👼🏻
6. Arrow (Season 5) - I haven't enjoyed the most recent seasons of Arrow as much as I loved the first two however the last half of season 4 was a huge improvement. Let's hope the upward trend continues 🏹
7. Golden Girls (Season 3) I love this show (and its theme song) so much! Amazing 👏🏾 incredible 👏🏾 iconic 👏🏾👵🏻
8. Andi Mack (Season 1) one of the best Disney Channel shows in a while. This show is so sweet and honest, it's hard not to love it! 😊😊😊
9. Raven's Home (Season 1) the spin-off of my favourite sitcom of all time! Raven is back on DC and I can't wait to see Raven and Chelsea together again. I must admit, I'm slightly nervous about the show and whether it will live up to the hype, but for now, the future looks bright. 💫👁🔮
9. Raven's Home (Season 1) the spin-off of my favourite sitcom of all time! Raven is back on DC and I can't wait to see Raven and Chelsea together again. I must admit, I'm slightly nervous about the show and whether it will live up to the hype, but for now, the future looks bright. 💫👁🔮
No comments:
Post a Comment